Top Ten Things That Annoy Girls

Ku

The Top Ten

1 Stereotypes

Blonde stereotypes. That's it. The other ones don't really bother me so long as nobody assumes that I like that pumpkin spice stuff. Disgusting. - Merilille

Yes. The only stereotype I fit into are "Everyone hates homework".

Uh, is this a stereotypical list? Nah.

Everyone faces stereotypes get over it.

2 Being Judged by Their Looks

Honestly, I don't care even though many people judge me and it's basically positive, girls, "Beauty is in the eye of the beholder! " As they say. - Fandom_Lover

You may not notice but even boys have to deal with this get over it.

That is really annoying and stupid.people shouldn't judge other people - crystalbratcher1

3 Bullies

I really don't like it when bullies think they can get away with picking on kids especially disabled ones. - crystalbratcher1

Bullies and morons annoy me so much. - Powerfulgirl10

4 Haters

AKA, people with opinions that don't match your's - Bboymakinwitthefrekfreak

If you don't have any your not doing it right.

5 Waking Up With Bed-Head
6 When They Have a Crush On a Boy, and the Boy Doesn't Know They Exist

BOYS ARE HUMANS if they don't like you or don't care, MOVE ON.

Okay, this is annoying. - RiverClanRocks

Notice me dan Howell

I can see how this would be annoying. I’m a guy but I’ve had this feeling when I’ve had a crush on a girl who doesn’t even know that I exist. Not a great feeling - Gametheorysucks

V 3 Comments
7 Being Told They Can't Succeed In Life

I think this about myself! - lovefrombadlands

AKA Bullies, Popular kids or Succeders themselves - FerrariDude64

8 Arrogant Snobs

There's one thing I don't like is someone who thinks they are better than me and arrogant too. - crystalbratcher1

These bitchy girls are always annoying

Really really get annoyed by this type of person! Argh! Especially cocky, arrogant, swell-headed men or snobby "look at me, I'm just so...don't you just wish you were me" women. I'd rather be an ugly old tramp with morals than a beautiful bitch. - Britgirl

9 Cliques
10 Fangirls That Are Extremely Creepy In Their Obsessions

Nightmare fuel.

I've seen some out of these freaks, some of it totally flipping my opinions. I used to hate on Undertale fans until that fanbase got dethroned by a bad Weeaboo game that encourages people to murder people.

Aka: 99% OF THE INTERNET - Brobusky

The Contenders

11 Other Girls

Number One No Doubt - oldfashionedmickeymousecol1995

12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Justin Drew Bieber (born March 1, 1994) is a Canadian singer, song writer, and record producer. He currently resides in Ontario, Canada (despite once claiming he was Part-Indian) and he is Christian. He is the son of an author, Pattie Mallet. ...read more.

He annoys everyone.

13 Men

Men do not annoy me unless they're loud, arrogant, brainless little turds. - Britgirl

Sometimes Men can be pricks.

Not really, most girls don�'t hate men in general. - Martinglez

14 Harassment

There's a big difference between teasing people and sexism. And this list is horribly sexist, and just not OK. - PositronWildhawk

15 Not Being Allowed to Constantly Whine

Girls hate stereotypes, as that is number one, but then you contradict yourself by adding completely stereotypical things to this list? - Flowersocks2137

I didn't put this on the list, but it still turned out being stereotypical, so I kind of regret making this list in the first place. - Ku

Now this is a steriotype that needs to die in a fiery pit. - Martinglez

...and this list isn't "whining" or being stereotypical?

16 Reality
17 Farting

Ima. Girl who likes fart jokes :P

18 Rumors
19 Boys
20 Burping
21 Vine Trends
22 Lewd Jokes
23 Dirty People
24 Homewreckers
25 Perverts
26 Periods

How was this not already on the list? I'm a teenage girl and I know for a fact that the number one thing to piss a girl off is her period. Not only does it give us mood swings, the pads are uncomfortable, you have to change them every four hours, the cramps hurt like hell and having a red, bloody mess in your undies is just plain old disgusting! Am I right? Come on girls, back me up here!

BAdd New Item
P