Top Ten Weirdest Ways the World Could End

The Top Ten

1 Celebrating "Hold Your Breathe for 10 Minutes" Day

Breathtaking end to this lovely world! - HezarioSeth

Let's celebrate this day with joy! - Kiteretsunu

You cannot die by holding your breath.

Let's get started (holds breath) - JaysTop10List

2 Mass Suicides

How is this weird? This is horrible.

Not weird, but insanely horrible!

There's a list on how humanity could end... This wiuld be perfect for a #1 on that

THIS IS REALLY CRAZY.

3 Scientists Inventing a Mass Murderer Invincible Robot

At this point something like this would not Shock me! - Curti2594

Wow that would be funny and stupid at the same time! Great list! Kiteretsunu - JaysTop10List

Great idea!

4 All the Farmers of This World Taking Unofficial Leave for Five Years

Farmers: Farming is a boring job. Let's change our profession. - Kiteretsunu

Haha, liked your comment a lot, Ksunu! This would be such a bad thing to happen, hope it doesn't end that way! - HezarioSeth

5 China's One Child Policy is Adopted by All Nations, Strictly.

For the first generation, it wouldn't be too bad. More space, at least. - PetSounds

I'm the first child so it wouldn't be bad for me

Divide the Population with 2, each time for the next generation. - Kiteretsunu

I really hope this doesn't happen. My enemy will survive and I won't. Then again, this is unlikely.

6 Celebrating " Laugh for Ten Minutes Continuously " Day

Haha! Was going to vote for 'Mass Suicide' until I saw this. Imagine if you popped your clogs laughing! What a wonderful way to go! - Britgirl

Laugh till your stomach bursts! - Kiteretsunu

I don't know if I could laugh that long, max without stopping is maybe 30 seconds. - funnyuser

Haha! This was really good, Ksunu... Tickled to death! - HezarioSeth

7 Nuclear Tests Going Wrong

Oops... That's a big one... - funnyuser

Ahhh! A nuclear bomb attack!

Wow that's a bit ott

8 Justin Bieber Starts a Cult

All the 10 year old girls would join and there would be no more generations left... Because they all die in the end

We must fight back! - ethanmeinster

MY WORST NIGHTMARE!... along with everybody else's

This would be more than end of the world

9 Water is the New Poison

But what if dust is the new water?!?!

If Water is poisonous they wouldn't be any life for Humans, Plants or any Living animal. That Would be Sad for everyone. Just Hope that doesn't happen. - Dreamformusic

We would all die as of then

Everyone would pass away if that happened.

10 Everybody Giving Up Sex Forever

Now this is bizarre. I can picture the awkward silences. - PositronWildhawk

That will stop labor

I couldn't do that... - Survivor101

Shut up you pervert

The Contenders

11 Mass Kitten Attack

Totally going to happen. I'm serious; my cat was an awful demon lion. He ran away last year... Maybe he's already organizing a massacre group. - Kevie16

It wouldn't kill me. I have animal gaming superpowers and a fondness for kittens. - AnonymousChick

Kittens aren't the worst thing out there

Now this is weird. - Userguy44

12 Mentos Truck Crashes Into Diet Cola Factory

I saw this on a video and the video was called ways the world would end (YIAY)

Oh dear! With thousands of mentos inside the truck and millions of litres of cola inside the factory. After the crash will pour over the truck. KABOOM! A giant explosion of cola rises into the air... Before dropping back onto the ground and sweeping away everything in a black and bubbley wave. very terrible.

Awesome! Get a camera! Wait... ah shoot!

Why would Mentos need a truck? - Fandom_Lover

13 The Entire World's Water Supply is Replaced with Nacho Cheese

What a delicious way to go! - Survivor101

This would be tasteful

14 Average Human Life Span Shortens to Two Years Due to Critically Degraded Human Dna

umm

15 Government Becomes So Corrupt They Set Up a "Kill All Children Under 8" Policy

This would be horrible! I would stop the government, some how! At least I'm not 8 or under. - funnyuser

16 A Guy Takes Over the World and Nukes Everything

This would be me. I would have everything for free!

AKA:Donald Trump ;3;

17 Murderous Robot that Looks Like a Cat Tickles Every Human to Death

Those who ar allergic wouldn't let it come near!

🐱 kittens love I Hahaha

18 Aliens Attack and Neuter All Men on Planet

This could happen though. - Userguy44

Other choices ain't that good actually :P

19 Sudden Giant Kirby

I hope he sucks Obama - N64Dude

It's so adorable! Wait, no! DON'T EAT ME! PLEASE!

20 Zombie Apocalypse

I'm well prepared for this!

prepared well I'm Old

21 It Rains Lava

i like dis

22 It Gets Eaten by a Gerbil
23 The Moon Disappears

'So that's why our astronauts haven't came back! '

Ah! No moon! Why!

24 The Sun Gets Too Close to Earth

Good thing this ain't going to happen until next 5.4 billion years.

Oh god! - Userguy44

25 Masochists Decide to Live Life by the Golden Rule

Yep. I can see that happening.

Oh dear. - CityGuru

8Load More
PSearch List