Top Ten Bad Movies in Otherwise Good Franchises
The Top Ten
1 Batman and Robin - The Batman Franchise
2 Attack of the Clones - The Star Wars Saga
3 The Quest for Peace - The Superman Franchise
4 X Men Origins: Wolverine - The x Men Series
5 2 Fast 2 Furious - The Fast and the Furious Series
6 Cars 2 - The Cars Franchise
7 Mockingjay - Part 1 - The Hunger Games Series
8 The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - The Chronicles of Narnia Series
9 Jason X - Friday the 13th
10 The Matrix Revolutions - The Matrix Trilogy
The Contenders
11 Spider-Man 3 - The Spider-Man Trilogy
12 Jurassic Park 3 - The Jurassic Park Series
13 A Good Day to Die Hard - The Die Hard Series
14 Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare - The Nightmare on Elm Street Series
Um Freddy's Revenge, if you want an embarassment, this movie wasn't the best in the series but it still had the charm of sequels, freddy's revenge was just a major letdown
An embarrassment.
15 The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Lord of the Rings Franchise
16 The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - Lord of the Rings Franchise
17 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies - Lord of the Rings Franchise
18 Seed of Chucky - Chucky
The most attacked movie in the series for the stupid impregnation scene and the son that was thought to be annoying
19 Halloween 3: Season of the Witch - Halloween
This didn't even have Michael Myers in it and they dare call it a sequel to the Halloween series
20 Blade Trinity - Blade
21 Avengers: Age of Ultron - The Avengers
BAdd New Item